or Call: (240) 847-4653

Contact Us

Contact Information

 

Test

MEMBERSHIP -
COACHES -
JR. GOLF -
TOURNAMENTS -
Hall of Fame

This is a test of using a new format for a table of National Champs

 

YearChampionCoachLocation
2021to be determined in Orlando, FLOrlando, FL
2020All events canceled due to COVID 19 pandemic
2019B-1- Jake Olson
B-2 – Jeremy Poincenot
B-3 – Art Beauregard
Senior – Larry Rhinehart
Stableford – Sheila Drummond

Ladies Division:

Linda Port (low gross Champion)

Diane Wilson (low Net)
Brian Olson
Leo Poincenot
Art Beauregard
Carol Rhinehart
Keith Drummond

Ladies Coaches

Fred Port

Vicki Wilson
Las Vegas Golf Club
Las Vegas, NV
2018B-1- Chad NeSmith
B-2 – Jeremy Poincenot
B-3 – Tom Marks
Senior – Harry Hester
Stableford – Millard Reed

Ladies Division:

Linda Port
Diane Wilson
Sheila Drummond (Stableford)
Andy Church
Lionell Poincenot
Bob Marks
Randy Nutt
Jay Carter

Ladies Coaches

Fred Port
Byron Wilson
Keith Drummondn
Hermitage Golf Course
Old Hickory, TN
2017B-1- Chad NeSmith
B-2 – Jeremy Poincenot
B-3 – Tom Marks
Andy Church
Lionell Poincenot
Chris Walzer
Innisbrook Resort and Golf Club
Palm Harbor, FL
2016B-1- Chad NeSmith
B-2 – Jeremy Poincenot
B-3 – Tom Marks
Andy Church
Lionel Poincenot
Bob Marks
Palm Aire Country Club
Sarasota, FL
2015B-1- Mario Tobia
B-2 – Ty Thompson
B-3 – Tom Marks
Frank Hesson
Doug Kaylor
Bob Marks
City Club Marietta
Marietta, GA
2014B-1- Mario Tobia
B-2 – Jeremy Poincenot
B-3 – Linda Port
Frank Hesson
Lionel Poincenot
Fred Port
Exeter Country Club
Exeter, RI
2013B-1- David Meador
B-2 – Jeremy Poincenot
B-3 – Ron Plath
Women – Chiara Giacosa
Everett Davis
Lionel Poincenot
Regi Christensen
Stone Creek Golf Course
Oregon City, OR
2012B-1- David Meador
B-2 – Jeremy Poincenot
B-3 – Michael Mckone

NOTE: Abrieviated to 27 holes
due to weather. Stableford scoring only
Everett Davis
Lionel Poincenot
Ed Hewitt
Mieele Bay Country Club
Oceanside, NY
2011B-1 – David Meador
B-2 – Jeremy Poincenot
B-3 – Mike McKone
Everett Davis
Lionel Poincenot
Marc St. Martin
Maple Ridge GC & Green Island
Columbus, GA
2010B-1 – Bob Andrews
B-2 – Ty Thompson
B-3 – William Pease
Joe McCourt
Marty Jensen
Maurice Pease
Edgmont CC
Edgemont, PA
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999